English (Management Operations (General))
contingent decision approach
DEF: The contingent decision approach allows for the use of various decision-making strategies in different contexts, and take into consideration the factors that influence it : preferences, conflicting values, informational complexity, uncertainty about future outcomes, and time constraints.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
approche de décision contingente [nom féminin]