English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Productivity and Profitability)
business-unit profitability [correct]
CONT: Guaranty Trust Co. of Canada(Toronto, Ontario, Canada) has adopted an approach that provides management with product-profitability information for decision-making purposes. In 1983, the company implemented business-unit profitability as a reporting method.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Productivité et rentabilité)
rentabilité de l'unité fonctionnelle [correct, proposition, nom féminin]