English (Applications of Automation)
supervisory-controlled robot [correct]
DEF: A robot incorporating a hierarchical control scheme, whereby a device having sensors, actuators, and a computer, and capable of autonomous decision-making and control over short periods and restricted conditions, is remotely monitored and intermittently operated directly or reprogrammed by a person.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot guidé [proposition, nom masculin]