English (Economic Planning)
internalize [correct, verbe]
OBS: Externalities can be "internalized" by enlarging the decision-making unit. For example, federal involvement with the flood control problem on the Mississippi internalized formerly external costs and benefits.
French (Planification économique)
internaliser [correct]
OBS: (...) pour atteindre le maximum de bien-être, il faut prendre en compte les effets externes dans le calcul économique, c'est-à-dire, comme le proposa pour la première fois Pigou, de les internaliser.