English (Outfitting of Ships)
self-draining deck [correct, nom]; wet deck [correct, nom]
CONT: Ski-boats have what [are called] "wet" or "self-draining" decks — that's where the deck is able to take on water and drain off without causing any serious issues.
French (Armement et gréement)
pont autodrainant [nom masculin]