English (Aircraft Airframe)
foldable wing [correct]
CONT: ... foldable wings to minimize the air vehicle's parking footprint on the flight deck...
OBS: foldable wing: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile pliable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: aile pliable : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.