English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Construction Works (Railroads))
open deck bridge [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: open deck bridge : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Ouvrages d'art (Voies ferrées))
pont à tablier ajouré [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: pont à tablier ajouré : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.