English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
semi-through bridge [correct]; intermediate deck bridge [proposition]
CONT: If the flooring of a bridge is supported at some intermediate point of the superstructure, it is called a "semi-through bridge."
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont à tablier intermédiaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le pont est à tablier supérieur lorsque le tablier est au-dessus de l'arc [...], à tablier inférieur ou intermédiaire lorsque le tablier est situé au-dessous ou dans la hauteur de l'arc [...]