English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Construction Works (Railroads))
ballasted deck bridge [correct]; ballast deck bridge [correct]
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Ouvrages d'art (Voies ferrées))
pont à tablier ballasté [correct, nom masculin]