English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Construction Works (Railroads); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bridge deck tie [correct]
French (Voies ferrées; Ouvrages d'art (Voies ferrées); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
traverse de tablier de pont [correct, nom féminin]