English (Ship and Boat Parts)
removable deck
DEF: The deck of a ship which is capable of being removed and stowed out of the way.
OBS: This type of deck is found in some car carriers and is removed when the ship is carrying a bulk cargo.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pont amovible [nom masculin]