English (Water Transport; Furniture (Various))
deck mattress [correct, proposition]
OBS: Proposal based on term "deck chair".
French (Transport par eau; Mobilier divers)
matelas de pont [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Installations mises à la disposition des passagers d'un navire à titre gratuit ou onéreux.