English (Aeroindustry)
sideward facing panel [correct]
CONT: The first models of the B. 767 will have a three-man flight deck with a sideward facing panel for the flight engineer. A two-pilot version will be certificated later.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poste latéral
CONT: Les premiers B.767 auront une cabine de pilotage à trois places, avec poste latéral pour le mécanicien navigant. Une version pour pilotage à deux sera homologuée par la suite.