English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction); Structural Framework; Ship and Boat Parts)
deck girder flange [correct]
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction); Charpentes; Parties des bateaux)
bord tombé de l'hiloire [correct, nom masculin]