English (Classical Music)
principal guest conductor [correct]
CONT: Franz-Paul Decker is currently Principal Guest Conductor of the New Zealand Symphony Orchestra.
French (Musique classique)
premier chef invité [nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le service de traduction du Centre national de musique, à Ottawa.