English (Types of Ships and Boats)
flush-decker [correct]; flush deck ship [correct]
French (Types de bateaux)
navire à pont découvert [correct, nom masculin]; navire à pont ras [nom masculin]; navire à flush-deck [nom masculin]; flush-deck [nom masculin]