English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
pusher vehicle [correct]
CONT: After the girders and decking plates are connected using a twin bolt and pin system, they are extended across the gap on roller beams by a pusher vehicle.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
véhicule de lancement [nom masculin]