English (Environmental Economics)
environmental appraisal [correct]; environmental impact appraisal [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: An environmental review supporting a negative declaration.
OBS: Negative declaration : the action is not a major Federal action significantly affecting the environment.
OBS: It describes a proposed EPA action, its expected environmental impact, and the basis for the conclusion that no significant impact is anticipated.
French (Économie environnementale)
évaluation de l'environnement [correct, nom féminin]