English (Property Law (common law))
declaration of intention [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]; statement of intention [correct]; statement of intent [correct]; representation of intention [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: As opposed to "statement of fact".
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
déclaration d'intention [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
declaración de intención [correct, nom féminin]