English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
settling of the priority of interests or charges [correct]
CONT: ... the declaration of an interest in or charge on land, including the nature and extent of the interest or charge or the boundaries of the land, or the settling of the priority of interests or charges...
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
collocation des titulaires des intérêts ou charges [correct, nom féminin]