English (Artificial Intelligence)
data chunking [correct]
DEF: The problem of representing and acquiring long-term declarative(fact) knowledge. It is solved by having a separate mechanism for adding information to a declarative long term memory.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mémorisation par bloc de données [correct, nom féminin]