English (Artificial Intelligence)
declarative approach [correct]
CONT: The declarative approach assumes that knowledge is a collection of facts that can be stated in logical propositions, conceptual graphs, or other symbols.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
approche déclarative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'approche déclarative offre naturellement la possibilité de transmettre la connaissance soit à l'utilisateur, soit au concepteur du système.