English (Artificial Intelligence)
proceduralization [correct]
DEF: ... a learning mechanism that attempts to reduce the size of composed productions.
DEF: It converts declarative knowledge into procedural form.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
procédurisation [nom féminin]