English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
interconnectedness [correct]
CONT: In SCHOLAR, Carbonell explored the ability of computer-based representations to handle the nonlinearity of declarative knowledge : that is their ability to reflect actively its interconnectedness.
OBS: Contrast to interconnectivity.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
interconnexité [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: connexité: propriété relationnelle d'un graphe, et par extension, des connaissances qu'il représente.