English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
application for declaratory relief [correct]; claim for declaratory relief [correct]
CONT: Counsel for the applicants abandoned the application for declaratory relief.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
demande de jugement déclaratoire [nom féminin]