English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Penal Law)
quash a conviction [correct, verbe]
CONT: An order to quash a conviction, order, commitment, warrant or other proceeding, or part thereof shall declare the same to have been removed into the court and quashed.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit pénal)
annuler une déclaration de culpabilité [correct]