English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
decometer [correct]
DEF: An adding-type phasemeter which rotates continuously and adds up the total number of degrees of phase shift between two signals, such as those received from two transmitters in the Decca navigation system.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
décomètre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Dispositif de navigation «Decca» (phasemètre).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
decómetro [correct, nom masculin]