English (Accommodation (Military); Military Administration)
decommissioning [correct]
OBS: Decommissioning of housing facilities.
French (Logement (Militaire); Administration militaire)
désaffectation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme utilisé par l'Agence de logement des Forces canadiennes.