English (Wastewater Treatment)
aerobic wastewater treatment system [correct]; aerobic waste water treatment system [correct]; aerobic treatment system [correct]
CONT: An aerobic wastewater treatment system is specifically designed and engineered for the treatment of wastewater. The treatment is achieved by microbes which oxidize and decompose the organic compounds in the presence of oxygen.
OBS: Common components of aerobic wastewater treatment systems include clarifiers, aeration tanks, bioreactors and settling tanks.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
système de traitement aérobie [correct, nom masculin]