English (Biochemistry; Viral Diseases)
proteinase K [correct]
DEF: A type of enzyme able to decompose proteins by breaking peptide bonds.
French (Biochimie; Maladies virales)
protéinase K [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enzyme de dégradation des protéines.