English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
chamber flight
DEF: A simulation of the pressure changes associated with flight by the use of a Decompression Chamber.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol fictif en caisson [nom masculin]
DEF: Une simulation des modifications de pression survenant en vol, réalisée grâce à l'emploi d'un caisson à dépression.