English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
evolute spiral band [correct]
DEF: a decorative band, consisting of a continuous undulating series of spirals, sometimes combined with leaf and flower motifs...
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
postes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Ornement sculptural en forme d'enroulements successifs de la même moulure.