English (Porcelain and Fine Ceramics; Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
non firing stain
CONT: A 19th century decorated ceramic ... air brushed, non firing stain.
OBS: A stain is often a decorative element in pottery.
French (Porcelaines; Techniques de la céramique)
jaspure poudrée à froid [proposition, nom féminin]