English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
colour-enhancement technique [correct]; color-enhancement technique [correct]
CONT: Spatial convolution-filters and colour-enhancement techniques, such as decorrelation stretch... and saturation enhancement... may be applied to enhance optical remotely sensed... multibeam radar... and gamma-ray spectrometry... data...
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
technique de rehaussement de couleur [correct, nom féminin]; technique d'amélioration de couleur [correct, nom féminin]