English (Botany)
copper pinwheel [correct]
OBS: Crassulaceae family.
OBS: Canary Islands. Much branched shrublet topped by several open rosettes of small spatulate copper-colored succulent leaves and rose-tinted; flowers white whit rose lines.
French (Botanique)
Aeonium decorum [latin]