English (Missiles and Rockets)
chaff rocket launcher [correct]; decoy rocket launcher; dummy rocket launcher
CONT: Still another benefit relies on the current availability of existing chaff rocket launchers already installed on the majority of fighting ships.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
lance-roquettes factices [nom masculin, invariable]; lance-roquettes de leurres [nom masculin, invariable]