English (Sea Operations (Military))
rapid blooming chaff [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Seduction is used when the missile has achieved radar lock on the ship. These decoys use rapid blooming chaff, which, when deployed at optimum locations, create huge "targets" that should attract the missile seeker and deflect it away from the ship.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
paillettes à déploiement rapide [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]