English (Space Weapons; Computer Memories)
track file [correct]
CONT: These sensors would locate and track potential targets and distinguish actual targets from decoys. This part of the software might create a track file that contains all the known information about each target.
French (Armes orbitales; Mémoires (Informatique))
fichier de poursuite [proposition, nom masculin]