English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
target discrimination system [correct]
DEF: A system that can distinguish true targets from decoys and artifacts amidst enemy countermeasures.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système de discrimination des objectifs [correct, nom masculin]