English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
private investment [correct]
CONT: An increase in private investment will cause income to expand; a decrease in investment will cause it to contract.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
investissement du secteur privé [correct, nom masculin]; investissement privé [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
inversión privada [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: desalentar la inversión privada.