English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
skunk bounty [correct]
CONT: Do you remember the skunk bounty on PEI [Prince Edward Island]? From 1932 to 1964 a bounty was paid for skunks in an effort to decrease the population on the Island.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
prime sur les mouffettes [nom féminin]; prime sur les putois [nom féminin]