English (Biological Sciences; Food Industries; Winemaking)
hecto degree [correct]
CONT: The range of still wines introduced two years ago is doing satisfactory for Riunite. Especially the L'Ancelotta wine(red wine from the Ancoletta vine) still shows a very good demand.... Much worse, however, is the demand for Rossisimo. A very low demand caused a price decrease of 30% for the hecto degree, i. e. from DM 2 to DM 1. 30 to 1. 40.
French (Sciences biologiques; Industrie de l'alimentation; Industrie vinicole)
degré-hecto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans le commerce du vin de consommation courante, produit du degré alcoolique par le nombre d'hectolitres, objet de la transaction qui exprime, en partie, la valeur du produit.