English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
domestic economy [correct]; national economy [correct]
CONT: The harm done to the domestic economy from higher P and decreased home consumption..., will generally exceed the benefit to producers.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
économie nationale [correct, nom féminin]; économie intérieure [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
economía nacional [correct, nom féminin]