English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Family Law (civil law); Family Law (common law))
decree of judicial separation [correct]; judgment of separation from bed and board [correct, Québec]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit de la famille (droit civil); Droit de la famille (common law))
jugement de séparation [correct, nom masculin]; jugement de séparation de corps [correct, nom masculin]; jugement en séparation de corps [correct, nom masculin]