English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
differential fill-up shoe [correct]
DEF: A device similar to a differential fill-up collar, except it is run on the bottom of the casing and is incorporated into the guide shoe.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
sabot à remplissage différentiel [correct, nom masculin]