English (Electrical Engineering)
differential compound [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: differential compound : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
composé différentiel [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: composé différentiel : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).