English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cost and benefit differential [correct]
CONT: The comparative analysis cannot be made on the basis of the cost and benefit differential between the old and new technology.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
différentiel avantages-coûts [correct, nom masculin]; différentiel des avantages et des coûts [correct, nom masculin]