English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
differential current protection [correct, normalisé]
OBS: differential current protection : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Appareillage électrique)
protection à courant différentiel [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: protection à courant différentiel : terme normalisé par l'ISO.