English (Telecommunications Transmission; Satellite Telecommunications)
differential transmission delay [correct]
DEF: Difference in time of arrival at the satellite of signals simultaneously transmitted from Stations A and B.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications par satellite)
temps de propagation différentiel [nom masculin]
OBS: 467
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
tiempo de propagación diferencial [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Diferencia en el momento de llegada al satélite de señales transmitidas simultáneamente desde las estaciones A y B.