English (Respiratory System)
hilar lymphadenopathy [correct]; hilar adenopathy [correct]
CONT: The differential diagnosis of sarcoidosis depends largely upon the clinical presentation of the patient. With hilar lymphadenopathy, lymphoma is most frequently considered...
French (Appareil respiratoire)
adénopathie hilaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La constatation d'adénopathies hilaires et/ou médiastinales isolées représente dans la grande majorité des cas une manifestation initiale de la sarcoïdose.