English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filtration curve [correct]
CONT: A simple laboratory test of filtrability, applying a known differential pressure to a small surface, gives the filtration curve shown in figs.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
courbe de filtration [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un simple essai de filtrabilité en laboratoire sur une faible surface sous une pression différentielle donnée, permet d'établir la courbe de filtration [...].