English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
oriented drill pipe [correct]
DEF: A drill pipe run in a well in a definite position; often a requisite in directional drilling.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
tige de forage orientée [proposition, nom féminin]