English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
Petri dish rack [correct]; Petri dish holder [correct]; culture dish holder [correct]; culture dish rack
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
support pour boîtes de Petri [nom masculin]; porte-boîtes de Petri [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.