English (Household Articles - Various; Housework)
dishpan [correct]; dish pan
DEF: a large flat-bottomed orig. round or oval pan used for washing dishes.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Ménage)
bassine à vaisselle [correct, nom féminin]; bac à laver la vaisselle [correct, nom masculin]; cuvette à vaisselle [correct, nom féminin]