English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
feeder drive assembly [correct]
CONT: The feeder drive assembly mounts and drives forward feed assembly components and controls feed selection. The feeder drive assembly sends electrical signals to gun controls indicating position of bolt...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
ensemble d'entraînement de l'alimentation [nom masculin]