English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
infeed roller drive sprocket [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Thickness planing machines with rotary cutterblock for one-side dressing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
pignon du cylindre d'entrée [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à raboter sur une face avec outil rotatif.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.