English (Audio Technology)
travel [verbe]; pass [verbe]
CONT: The loop synch system makes the tape travel round a supplementary drive roller which is operated by a flexible coupling cable from the projector motor.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
desfilar
CONT: [hacer] desfilar la cinta por delante del cabezal de reproducción.