English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
extension shoe
DEF: Shoe worn by a handicapped person otherwise too short to drive a car, for example.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
chaussure à semelle augmentée [proposition, nom féminin]; chaussure à semelle surélevée [proposition, nom féminin]