English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spline drive nut [correct, normalisé]
OBS: spline drive nut : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou cannelé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: écrou cannelé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.