English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
gun control system [correct]
CONT: The hybrid turret and gun control system consists of an hydraulic elevation drive and an electric traverse drive.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
système de commande du canon [nom masculin]