English (Military Equipment; Radio Transmission and Reception; Armour)
reconnaissance mast [correct]
CONT: ... the automatic deck clearance system, electric drive system failures and the deployment of the reconnaissance mast are overridden.
French (Matériel militaire; Émission et réception radio; Arme blindée)
mât de reconnaissance [correct, nom masculin]