English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
drive tester [correct]
OBS: ... Xebec' s 3200 drive tester, the toughest in the industry, ensure that the sider will operate reliably.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
contrôleur d'unité de disque [correct, nom masculin]