English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
drive-reduction theory [correct]
OBS: The theory that the satisfaction or alleviation of a drive is necessary for a response to be learned.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
théorie de la réduction des besoins