English (Types of Restaurants)
curb service [correct]; drive through window
DEF: service extended to persons sitting in parked automobiles esp. at a street curb ....
French (Catégories de restaurants)
service à l'auto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Service que certains restaurants fournissent au client dans son auto.
OBS: Cette expression peut aussi s'étendre aux banques.