English (Electrical Power Supply)
electric drive [correct]
OBS: Such a rig [on which the energy from the power source is distributed to the various rig components through electric conductors] has an electric drive.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
commande électrique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS